Uncategorized Is E471 Halal or Haram? The Ultimate Guide to Mono- and Diglycerides in Western Foods September 6, 2026 8 Min Read Is E471 halal or haram? Here is the direct answer. E471, or mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, is halal when it comes from plant sources or… Read More